COST OF LIVING

Urban Area and State100% Comp. Index12.95% Grocery Items28.99% Housing10.02% Utilities11.98% Transport.4.07% Health Care31.99% Misc. Goods & Services
St. George, UT91.4100.481.687.693.090.497.1
Tucson, AZ95.498.586.388.6100.7104.9101.6
Albuquerque, NM97.396.389.0102.594.798.7103.9
San Jose, CA152.4118.9251.4129.6110.1114.8102.8
Denver, CO105.3102.6114.289.694105.4106.8
Boise, ID94.296.881.193.6102.7103.3101.4
Reno-Sparks, NV92.298.585.884.7101.510193.7
Salt Lake City, UT94.89290.480.995.593.4104.2
Phoenix, AZ94.599.887.598.9100103.694.5
Prescott-Prescott Valley, AZ100.3104112.493.289.5100.593.5